2020 DRUM CORPS STAFF


EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION

Ibe Sodawalla, Executive Director/CEO

Allison Patrick, Director of Administration


TOUR ADMINISTRATION & SUPPORT STAFF

Noah Koch, Tour Manager
Sam Records, Assistant Tour Manager
Traci Glasscock, Food Service Manager
Pamela Zelasko, Health & Wellness Manager
Richard Bretz, Transportation Manager
Jonathan Bradham, Safety Manager
Ashley Falls, Tour Administration Intern


DESIGN TEAM

​John McFarland, Program Coordinator
Steve Vento, Brass Arranger
Lindsey Schueller, Visual & Drill Designer
Landon Ewers, Battery Arranger
James Pluth, Front Line Arranger
Markell Allen, Guard Designer



EDUCATION TEAM

Brass

Jared Seymour, Assistant Supervisor
Steve Barnhill, Consultant
Philip Black, Instructor
Joseph Essenburg, Instructor
Sam Tiemeyer, Instructor
Ben Hayward, Instructor
Ryan Malburg, Instructor
James Suhr, Instructor
Lauren Huff, Instructor


Percussion
Landon Ewers, Supervisor
Colin Bieszard, Battery Manager
Josh Schneider, Front Line Manager
Bill Boswell, Consultant
Ryan Ashe, Battery Instructor
Marissa Pesch, Battery Instructor  
Darrien Spicak, Battery Instructor  
Jacob Sudduth, Battery Instructor
Jen Ewers, Cymbal Instructor
Linden Waling, Cymbal Instructor
Avneesh Babar, Front Line Instructor
Will Buetow, Front Line Instructor
Nina Chamberlin, Front Line Instructor
Nathan Siegal, Front Line Instructor

Visual
Lindsey Schueller, co-Supervisor
Andrew Clark, co-Supervisor
Rose Bazan, Instructor
Corey Burrow, Instructor
Paul Champion, Instructor
Christopher Doiron, Instructor
Lamont Hall, Instructor
Devin McCahey, Instructor
Scott McAnally, Instructor
Trevor Schachner, Instructor
Josh Singleton, Instructor
Katie Tyrrell, Instructor
Jodi VanWagnen, Instructor
Ryan Wilhite, Instructor

Color Guard
Bianca Wallace, Supervisor
Ryan Glover, Assistant Supervisor/Choreographer
Markell Allen, Guard Designer/Instructor
Bryan Ayala-Orellana, Instructor/Choreographer
Emily Birdsong, Instructor
Natasha Hagan, Instructor
Jessica Tinsley, Instructor
Andre Williams, Instructor/Choreographer

Audio
James Pluth, Supervisor
Michael Abel, Assistant Supervisor
Michael Sobieski, Audio Engineer